Agnivesh Ayachi

Name: Agnivesh Ayachi
Nationality: India
Other Name: AC Ayachi
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 4 23 11* 23.00 56 41.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 16.3 101 2 1/18 50.50 6.12 49.5 0 0

Who is Agnivesh Ayachi?

The former Cricket Player Agnivesh Ayachi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AC Ayachi. Coming to Agnivesh Ayachi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Agnivesh Ayachi was born on 15-June-1995.

Agnivesh Ayachi Information

Talking about Agnivesh Ayachi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Agnivesh Ayachi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Agnivesh Ayachi as a Bowler

Agnivesh Ayachi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Agnivesh Ayachi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.