Aftab Alam

Name: Aftab Alam
Nationality: Afghanistan
Other Name: A Alam
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 27 17 10 80 16* 11.42 107 74.76 0 0
T20I 12 5 3 2 1* 1.00 9 22.22 0 0
T20 35 16 6 41 22 4.10 53 77.35 0 0
List A 45 30 16 180 31 12.85 193 93.26 0 0
First Class 8 12 0 129 36 10.75 159 81.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 27 27 209.3 1033 41 4/25 25.19 4.93 30.6 1 0
T20I 12 12 40.5 324 11 2/23 29.45 7.93 22.2 0 0
T20 35 35 119.1 962 42 4/25 22.90 8.07 17.0 2 0
List A 45 45 361.1 1797 63 4/25 28.52 4.97 34.3 1 0
First Class 8 16 190.3 596 17 6/38 35.05 3.12 67.2 0 1

Who is Aftab Alam?

The former Cricket Player Aftab Alam is a brilliant player from Afghanistan. He is also called A Alam. Coming to Aftab Alam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aftab Alam was born on 30-November-1992.

Aftab Alam Information

Talking about Aftab Alam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Afghanistan record a victory against the opponent team. Aftab Alam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aftab Alam in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Aftab Alam in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 80 runs followed by 17 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Aftab Alam in ODI matches? In ODI matches Aftab Alam Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Aftab Alam in ODI is 74.76, and the number of balls faced by Aftab Alam in ODI matches is 107.

Aftab Alam and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Aftab Alam T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Aftab Alam. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Aftab Alam in T20I is 1*

Aftab Alam Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aftab Alam's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Aftab Alam, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 41 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.10.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aftab Alam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, Runs - 129, HS - 36, BF - 159, SR - 81.13

Aftab Alam as a Bowler

Aftab Alam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aftab Alam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 ODI matches, 35 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.