Adrian Neill

Name: Adrian Neill
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: A Neill
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 0 0* 3 0.00 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 3 2 15 12* 15.00 43 34.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 9.1 24 1 1/24 24.00 2.61 55.0 0 0
T20I 5 5 20 154 9 3/21 17.11 7.70 13.3 0 0
T20 5 5 20 154 9 3/21 17.11 7.70 13.3 0 0
List A 6 6 45 210 9 4/7 23.33 4.66 30.0 1 0

Who is Adrian Neill?

The former Cricket Player Adrian Neill is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called A Neill. Coming to Adrian Neill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adrian Neill was born on 22-March-1994.

Adrian Neill Information

Talking about Adrian Neill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Adrian Neill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adrian Neill in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adrian Neill in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Adrian Neill in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adrian Neill Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Adrian Neill and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Adrian Neill T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Adrian Neill. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Adrian Neill in T20I is

Adrian Neill Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adrian Neill's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Adrian Neill, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Adrian Neill as a Bowler

Adrian Neill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adrian Neill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.