Adrian McLaren

Name: Adrian McLaren
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AP McLaren
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-April-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 48 43 5 825 78* 21.71 799 103.25 0 4
List A 100 94 7 2938 165 33.77 0 4 17
First Class 106 183 12 6648 212* 38.87 0 21 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 48 0 0 0 0 0
List A 100 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 106 0 6 23 1 1/6 23.00 3.83 36.0 0 0

Who is Adrian McLaren?

The former Cricket Player Adrian McLaren is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AP McLaren. Coming to Adrian McLaren role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adrian McLaren was born on 21-April-1980.

Adrian McLaren Information

Talking about Adrian McLaren, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Adrian McLaren proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adrian McLaren Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adrian McLaren's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Adrian McLaren, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 825 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.71. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adrian McLaren in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 183, NotOut - 12, Runs - 6648, HS - 212*, SR - , 100s - 21, 50s - 29

Adrian McLaren as a Bowler

Adrian McLaren is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adrian McLaren bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches