Aditya Tare

Name: Aditya Tare
Nationality: India
Other Name: AP Tare
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-November-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 105 96 17 2138 82 27.06 1625 131.56 0 10
List A 65 58 11 1542 90 32.80 1873 82.32 0 10
First Class 76 130 13 4363 222 37.29 8721 50.02 9 25

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 105 0 0 0 0 0
List A 65 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 76 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Aditya Tare?

The former Cricket Player Aditya Tare is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AP Tare. Coming to Aditya Tare role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Aditya Tare was born on 07-November-1987.

Aditya Tare Information

Talking about Aditya Tare, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aditya Tare proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aditya Tare Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aditya Tare's overall history in T20. In 105 T20 matches, we were able to see Aditya Tare, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2138 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.06. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aditya Tare in First Class game. Number of Matches - 76, Innings - 130, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4363, HS - 222, BF - 8721, SR - 50.02, 100s - 9, 50s - 25

Aditya Tare as a Bowler

Aditya Tare is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aditya Tare bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 105 T20 matches