Aditya Garhwal

Name: Aditya Garhwal
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Garhwal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 29 29 2 438 52 16.22 352 124.43 0 1
List A 16 16 0 380 108 23.75 487 78.02 1 1
First Class 4 5 0 62 31 12.40 108 57.40 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 29 7 16 102 6 2/7 17.00 6.37 16.0 0 0
List A 16 10 23.3 134 2 1/6 67.00 5.70 70.5 0 0
First Class 4 5 29.2 103 1 1/40 103.00 3.51 176.0 0 0

Who is Aditya Garhwal?

The former Cricket Player Aditya Garhwal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Garhwal. Coming to Aditya Garhwal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aditya Garhwal was born on 15-April-1996.

Aditya Garhwal Information

Talking about Aditya Garhwal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aditya Garhwal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aditya Garhwal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aditya Garhwal's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Aditya Garhwal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 438 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aditya Garhwal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, Runs - 62, HS - 31, BF - 108, SR - 57.40

Aditya Garhwal as a Bowler

Aditya Garhwal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aditya Garhwal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 T20 matches