Adil Rashid

Name: Adil Rashid
Nationality: England
Other Name: AU Rashid
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-February-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 19 33 5 540 61 19.28 1270 42.51 0 2
ODI 109 50 14 663 69 18.41 654 101.37 0 1
T20I 57 20 12 56 9 7.00 69 81.15 0 0
T20 184 91 36 691 36 12.56 662 104.38 0 0
List A 227 133 39 1784 71 18.97 1949 91.53 0 2
First Class 175 251 41 6822 180 32.48 0 10 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 19 34 636 2390 60 5/49 39.83 3.75 63.6 5 2
ODI 109 103 904.5 5121 158 5/27 32.41 5.65 34.3 7 2
T20I 57 54 194 1464 55 3/11 26.61 7.54 21.1 0 0
T20 184 177 629.3 4687 205 4/19 22.86 7.44 18.4 5 0
List A 227 215 1757.4 9614 304 5/27 31.62 5.46 34.6 10 3
First Class 175 287 4983.3 17949 512 7/107 35.05 3.60 58.4 28 20

Who is Adil Rashid?

The former Cricket Player Adil Rashid is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AU Rashid. Coming to Adil Rashid role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Adil Rashid was born on 17-February-1988.

Adil Rashid Information

Talking about Adil Rashid, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Adil Rashid proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adil Rashid Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Adil Rashid has been part of 19 test matches, and also he has been part of 109 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Adil Rashid is 33 and he has scored 540 runs in test matches. As per the records, Adil Rashid Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 61, Adil Rashid batting AVG score is 19.28 and the balls faced in test matches are 1270. Well coming to the Adil Rashid Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.51 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Adil Rashid in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adil Rashid in ODI, he has been part of 109 matches and has scored 663 runs followed by 50 innings, 69 highest score. How is the NO for Adil Rashid in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adil Rashid Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Adil Rashid in ODI is 101.37, and the number of balls faced by Adil Rashid in ODI matches is 654.

Adil Rashid and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Adil Rashid T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Adil Rashid. in T20 international matches is recorded as 57, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 56 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Adil Rashid in T20I is 9

Adil Rashid Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adil Rashid's overall history in T20. In 184 T20 matches, we were able to see Adil Rashid, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 691 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.56.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adil Rashid in First Class game. Number of Matches - 175, Innings - 251, NotOut - 41, Runs - 6822, HS - 180, SR - , 100s - 10, 50s - 37

Adil Rashid as a Bowler

Adil Rashid is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adil Rashid bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 19 Test Matches, 109 ODI matches, 184 T20 matches and 57 T20I matches.