Adeline Hodgeman

Name: Adeline Hodgeman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Hodgeman
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-August-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Adeline Hodgeman?

The former Cricket Player Adeline Hodgeman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Hodgeman. Coming to Adeline Hodgeman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adeline Hodgeman was born on 29-August-1997.

Adeline Hodgeman Information

Talking about Adeline Hodgeman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Adeline Hodgeman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy