Adedayo Ogunbayo

Name: Adedayo Ogunbayo
Nationality: Nigeria
Other Name: A Ogunbayo
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Adedayo Ogunbayo?

The former Cricket Player Adedayo Ogunbayo is a brilliant player from Nigeria. He is also called A Ogunbayo. Coming to Adedayo Ogunbayo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adedayo Ogunbayo was born on 24-December-1993.

Adedayo Ogunbayo Information

Talking about Adedayo Ogunbayo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nigeria record a victory against the opponent team. Adedayo Ogunbayo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy