Adam Zampa

Name: Adam Zampa
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: A Zampa
Role: Bowler
Born: 31-March-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 61 27 7 128 22 6.40 214 59.81 0 0
T20I 40 7 5 36 13 18.00 34 105.88 0 0
T20 172 53 23 208 23 6.93 231 90.04 0 0
List A 102 58 14 637 66 14.47 672 94.79 0 3
First Class 38 61 7 1177 74 21.79 1627 72.34 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 61 61 541.2 3004 92 4/43 32.65 5.54 35.3 3 0
T20I 40 39 138.2 932 43 3/14 21.67 6.73 19.3 0 0
T20 172 168 595 4360 200 6/19 21.80 7.32 17.8 0 2
List A 102 101 924.1 4987 154 4/18 32.38 5.39 36.0 6 0
First Class 38 66 1282.5 5068 105 6/62 48.26 3.95 73.3 3 2

Who is Adam Zampa?

The former Cricket Player Adam Zampa is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called A Zampa. Coming to Adam Zampa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Adam Zampa was born on 31-March-1992.

Adam Zampa Information

Talking about Adam Zampa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Zampa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Zampa in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adam Zampa in ODI, he has been part of 61 matches and has scored 128 runs followed by 27 innings, 22 highest score. How is the NO for Adam Zampa in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adam Zampa Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Adam Zampa in ODI is 59.81, and the number of balls faced by Adam Zampa in ODI matches is 214.

Adam Zampa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Adam Zampa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Adam Zampa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 40, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 36 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Adam Zampa in T20I is 13

Adam Zampa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Zampa's overall history in T20. In 172 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Zampa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 208 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.93.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Zampa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 61, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1177, HS - 74, BF - 1627, SR - 72.34, 50s - 6

Adam Zampa as a Bowler

Adam Zampa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Zampa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 61 ODI matches, 172 T20 matches and 40 T20I matches.