Adam Voges

Name: Adam Voges
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AC Voges
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 15 21 7 1337 269* 95.50 2252 59.36 5 4
ODI 31 28 9 870 112* 45.78 998 87.17 1 4
T20I 7 5 2 139 51 46.33 114 121.92 0 1
T20 157 146 29 3616 82* 30.90 2868 126.08 0 15
List A 177 169 39 5580 112* 42.92 7052 79.12 5 42
First Class 185 310 45 12819 269* 48.37 24746 51.80 31 67

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 20 6 12.4 44 0 3.47 0 0
ODI 31 15 50.1 276 6 1/3 46.00 5.50 50.1 0 0
T20I 7 1 2 5 2 2/5 2.50 2.50 6.0 0 0
T20 180 56 94.2 754 27 2/4 27.92 7.99 20.9 0 0
List A 191 0 313.3 1604 39 3/20 41.12 5.11 48.2 0 0
First Class 211 0 628.2 2021 56 4/92 36.08 3.21 67.3 2 0

Who is Adam Voges?

The former Cricket Player Adam Voges is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AC Voges. Coming to Adam Voges role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adam Voges was born on 04-October-1979.

Adam Voges Information

Talking about Adam Voges, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Voges proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Voges Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Adam Voges has been part of 15 test matches, and also he has been part of 31 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Adam Voges is 21 and he has scored 1337 runs in test matches. As per the records, Adam Voges Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 269*, Adam Voges batting AVG score is 95.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 2252. Well coming to the Adam Voges Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 59.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Adam Voges in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adam Voges in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 870 runs followed by 28 innings, 112* highest score. How is the NO for Adam Voges in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adam Voges Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Adam Voges in ODI is 87.17, and the number of balls faced by Adam Voges in ODI matches is 998.

Adam Voges and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Adam Voges T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Adam Voges. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 139 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Adam Voges in T20I is 51, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Adam Voges Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Voges's overall history in T20. In 157 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Voges, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3616 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Voges in First Class game. Number of Matches - 185, Innings - 310, NotOut - 45, Runs - 12819, HS - 269*, BF - 24746, SR - 51.80, 100s - 31, 50s - 67

Adam Voges as a Bowler

Adam Voges is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Voges bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 20 Test Matches, 31 ODI matches, 180 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.