Adam Sanford

Name: Adam Sanford
Nationality: United States
Other Name: A Sanford
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-July-1975
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 17 2 72 18 4.80 328 21.95 0 0
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 4 2 18 16 9.00 0 0 0
First Class 57 79 18 453 37 7.42 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 18 369.3 1316 30 4/132 43.86 3.56 73.9 1 0
T20 3 3 8.2 57 3 2/28 19.00 6.84 16.6 0 0
List A 4 0 24.2 110 4 3/40 27.50 4.52 36.5 0 0
First Class 57 0 1848.1 6123 198 7/40 30.92 3.31 56.0 0 5

Who is Adam Sanford?

The former Cricket Player Adam Sanford is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called A Sanford. Coming to Adam Sanford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Adam Sanford was born on 12-July-1975.

Adam Sanford Information

Talking about Adam Sanford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Sanford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Sanford Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Adam Sanford has been part of 11 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Adam Sanford is 17 and he has scored 72 runs in test matches. As per the records, Adam Sanford Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 18, Adam Sanford batting AVG score is 4.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 328. Well coming to the Adam Sanford Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 21.95 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Adam Sanford Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Sanford's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Sanford, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Sanford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 79, NotOut - 18, Runs - 453, HS - 37, SR -

Adam Sanford as a Bowler

Adam Sanford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Sanford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 3 T20 matches