Adam Rouse

Name: Adam Rouse
Nationality: England
Other Name: AP Rouse
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 7 2 61 35* 12.20 52 117.30 0 0
List A 40 34 9 682 75* 27.28 931 73.25 0 3
First Class 36 51 4 1103 95* 23.46 2126 51.88 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 40 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 36 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Adam Rouse?

The former Cricket Player Adam Rouse is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AP Rouse. Coming to Adam Rouse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adam Rouse was born on 30-June-1992.

Adam Rouse Information

Talking about Adam Rouse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Rouse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Rouse Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Rouse's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Rouse, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 61 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Rouse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 51, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1103, HS - 95*, BF - 2126, SR - 51.88, 50s - 5

Adam Rouse as a Bowler

Adam Rouse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Rouse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches