Adam Milne

Name: Adam Milne
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AF Milne
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-April-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 40 39 7 1581 0 38.56 165 43.90 0 0
T20I 23 23 8 599 0 21.39 23 16.60 0 0
T20 111 108 28 3014 0 24.30 203 18.80 0 0
List A 73 71 15 3090 0 30.00 380 34.10 0 0
First Class 30 45 14 756 97 24.38 1409 53.65 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 40 17 300.1 168 41 3/49 16.80 5.26 101.81 0 0
T20I 23 8 77.5 21 28 4/37 7.69 91.30 1 0
T20 111 45 387.1 250 124 5/11 14.70 7.69 123.15 2 1
List A 73 37 586 392 103 5/61 17.81 5.27 103.15 1 1
First Class 30 53 900.3 2872 88 5/47 32.63 3.18 61.3 5 2

Who is Adam Milne?

The former Cricket Player Adam Milne is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AF Milne. Coming to Adam Milne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Adam Milne was born on 13-April-1992.

Adam Milne Information

Talking about Adam Milne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Milne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Milne in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adam Milne in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 1581 runs followed by 39 innings, 0 highest score. How is the NO for Adam Milne in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adam Milne Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Adam Milne in ODI is 43.90, and the number of balls faced by Adam Milne in ODI matches is 165.

Adam Milne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Adam Milne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Adam Milne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 23, and the number of innings is 23 He scored 599 in T20I.

Adam Milne Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Milne's overall history in T20. In 111 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Milne, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3014 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Milne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 45, NotOut - 14, Runs - 756, HS - 97, BF - 1409, SR - 53.65, 50s - 4

Adam Milne as a Bowler

Adam Milne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Milne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 ODI matches, 111 T20 matches and 23 T20I matches.