Adam Maher

Name: Adam Maher
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Maher
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-November-1981
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 21 27 12 129 31 8.60 189 68.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 21 40 597.2 1796 67 5/14 26.80 3.00 53.4 0 1

Who is Adam Maher?

The former Cricket Player Adam Maher is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Maher.Adam Maher was born on 14-November-1981.

Adam Maher Information

Talking about Adam Maher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Maher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Maher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 27, NotOut - 12, Runs - 129, HS - 31, BF - 189, SR - 68.25

Adam Maher as a Bowler

Adam Maher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Maher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.