Adam Keefe

Name: Adam Keefe
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: A Keefe
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Adam Keefe?

The former Cricket Player Adam Keefe is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called A Keefe. Coming to Adam Keefe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adam Keefe was born on 03-May-1997.

Adam Keefe Information

Talking about Adam Keefe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Keefe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy