Adam Hollioake

Name: Adam Hollioake
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Hollioake
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-1971
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 0 65 45 10.83 158 41.13 0 0
ODI 35 30 6 606 83* 25.25 807 75.09 0 3
T20 22 19 6 306 65* 23.53 222 137.83 0 1
List A 284 249 36 5984 117* 28.09 0 2 30
First Class 173 263 21 9376 208 38.74 0 18 55

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 3 24 67 2 2/31 33.50 2.79 72.0 0 0
ODI 35 32 201.2 1019 32 4/23 31.84 5.06 37.7 2 0
T20 22 19 64.1 515 40 5/21 12.87 8.02 9.6 2 2
List A 284 0 1512.2 8186 352 6/17 23.25 5.41 25.7 18 7
First Class 173 0 1468 4927 120 5/62 41.05 3.35 73.4 0 1

Who is Adam Hollioake?

The former Cricket Player Adam Hollioake is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Hollioake. Coming to Adam Hollioake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adam Hollioake was born on 05-September-1971.

Adam Hollioake Information

Talking about Adam Hollioake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Hollioake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Adam Hollioake Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Adam Hollioake has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 35 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Adam Hollioake is 6 and he has scored 65 runs in test matches. As per the records, Adam Hollioake Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 45, Adam Hollioake batting AVG score is 10.83 and the balls faced in test matches are 158. Well coming to the Adam Hollioake Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.13 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Adam Hollioake in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Adam Hollioake in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 606 runs followed by 30 innings, 83* highest score. How is the NO for Adam Hollioake in ODI matches? In ODI matches Adam Hollioake Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Adam Hollioake in ODI is 75.09, and the number of balls faced by Adam Hollioake in ODI matches is 807.

Adam Hollioake Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Adam Hollioake's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Adam Hollioake, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 306 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.53. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Adam Hollioake in First Class game. Number of Matches - 173, Innings - 263, NotOut - 21, Runs - 9376, HS - 208, SR - , 100s - 18, 50s - 55

Adam Hollioake as a Bowler

Adam Hollioake is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Adam Hollioake bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 35 ODI matches, 22 T20 matches