Adam Finch

Name: Adam Finch
Nationality: England
Other Name: AW Finch
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Adam Finch?

The former Cricket Player Adam Finch is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AW Finch. Coming to Adam Finch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Adam Finch was born on 28-May-2000.

Adam Finch Information

Talking about Adam Finch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Adam Finch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy