Adam Algar

Name: Adam Algar
Other Name: AD Algar
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 05-February-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Adam Algar?

The former Cricket Player Adam Algar is one of the brilliant player. He is also called AD Algar. Coming to Adam Algar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Adam Algar was born on 05-February-1997.

Adam Algar Information

Talking about Adam Algar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Adam Algar proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.