Achintha Rajapakse

Name: Achintha Rajapakse
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RAP Achintha
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 30 20.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 69 46 34.50 124 55.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Achintha Rajapakse?

The former Cricket Player Achintha Rajapakse is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RAP Achintha. Coming to Achintha Rajapakse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Achintha Rajapakse was born on 23-January-1984.

Achintha Rajapakse Information

Talking about Achintha Rajapakse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Achintha Rajapakse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Achintha Rajapakse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 69, HS - 46, BF - 124, SR - 55.64

Achintha Rajapakse as a Bowler

Achintha Rajapakse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Achintha Rajapakse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.