Achini Perera

Name: Achini Perera
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: A Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 46 45.65 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 2 11 0 5.50 0 0

Who is Achini Perera?

The former Cricket Player Achini Perera is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called A Perera. Coming to Achini Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Achini Perera was born on 26-November-2000.

Achini Perera Information

Talking about Achini Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Achini Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Achini Perera and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Achini Perera T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Achini Perera. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 21 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Achini Perera in T20I is 21

Achini Perera as a Bowler

Achini Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Achini Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 1 T20I matches.