Achini Kulasuriya

Name: Achini Kulasuriya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: A Kulasuriya
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-June-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 11 3 33 12* 4.12 108 30.55 0 0
T20I 10 4 3 5 2* 5.00 14 35.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 11 63 330 6 3/50 55.00 5.23 63.0 0 0
T20I 10 10 23.4 205 4 2/19 51.25 8.66 35.5 0 0

Who is Achini Kulasuriya?

The former Cricket Player Achini Kulasuriya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called A Kulasuriya. Coming to Achini Kulasuriya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Achini Kulasuriya was born on 07-June-1990.

Achini Kulasuriya Information

Talking about Achini Kulasuriya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Achini Kulasuriya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Achini Kulasuriya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Achini Kulasuriya in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 33 runs followed by 11 innings, 12* highest score. How is the NO for Achini Kulasuriya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Achini Kulasuriya Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Achini Kulasuriya in ODI is 30.55, and the number of balls faced by Achini Kulasuriya in ODI matches is 108.

Achini Kulasuriya and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Achini Kulasuriya T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Achini Kulasuriya. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Achini Kulasuriya in T20I is 2*

Achini Kulasuriya as a Bowler

Achini Kulasuriya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Achini Kulasuriya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.