Abzal Dean

Name: Abzal Dean
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: AS Dean
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-February-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 10 80.00 0 0
T20 5 3 0 8 7 2.66 11 72.72 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 8 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 2 4 32 2 2/18 16.00 8.00 12.0 0 0
T20 5 5 15 84 5 2/16 16.80 5.60 18.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 17 69 2 2/42 34.50 4.05 51.0 0 0

Who is Abzal Dean?

The former Cricket Player Abzal Dean is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called AS Dean. Coming to Abzal Dean role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Abzal Dean was born on 23-February-1983.

Abzal Dean Information

Talking about Abzal Dean, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Abzal Dean proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abzal Dean and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Abzal Dean T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Abzal Dean. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Abzal Dean in T20I is 7

Abzal Dean Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abzal Dean's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Abzal Dean, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abzal Dean in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 4, HS - 4, BF - 8, SR - 50.00

Abzal Dean as a Bowler

Abzal Dean is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abzal Dean bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.