Abu Nechim

Name: Abu Nechim
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Ahmed
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 75 39 13 239 26* 9.19 209 114.35 0 0
List A 55 40 11 412 43* 14.20 498 82.73 0 0
First Class 64 88 7 1114 50 13.75 2033 54.79 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 75 74 239.1 1822 75 4/21 24.29 7.61 19.1 1 0
List A 55 53 392.2 2039 59 5/32 34.55 5.19 39.8 1 1
First Class 64 104 1801.4 5351 167 7/68 32.04 2.97 64.7 2 9

Who is Abu Nechim?

The former Cricket Player Abu Nechim is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Ahmed. Coming to Abu Nechim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abu Nechim was born on 05-November-1988.

Abu Nechim Information

Talking about Abu Nechim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abu Nechim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abu Nechim Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abu Nechim's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Abu Nechim, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 239 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.19.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abu Nechim in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 88, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1114, HS - 50, BF - 2033, SR - 54.79, 50s - 1

Abu Nechim as a Bowler

Abu Nechim is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abu Nechim bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches