Abtaha Maqsood

Name: Abtaha Maqsood
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: AM Maqsood
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-June-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 14 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 14 14 42.3 206 19 3/8 10.84 4.84 13.4 0 0

Who is Abtaha Maqsood?

The former Cricket Player Abtaha Maqsood is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called AM Maqsood. Coming to Abtaha Maqsood role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abtaha Maqsood was born on 11-June-1999.

Abtaha Maqsood Information

Talking about Abtaha Maqsood, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Abtaha Maqsood proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abtaha Maqsood and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Abtaha Maqsood T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Abtaha Maqsood. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Abtaha Maqsood in T20I is 0*

Abtaha Maqsood as a Bowler

Abtaha Maqsood is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abtaha Maqsood bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 14 T20I matches.