Abrar Shaikh

Name: Abrar Shaikh
Nationality: India
Other Name: AK Shaikh
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 4 4 2.00 15 26.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Abrar Shaikh?

The former Cricket Player Abrar Shaikh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AK Shaikh. Coming to Abrar Shaikh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abrar Shaikh was born on 14-August-1993.

Abrar Shaikh Information

Talking about Abrar Shaikh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abrar Shaikh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abrar Shaikh as a Bowler

Abrar Shaikh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abrar Shaikh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.