Abiola Ayannaike

Name: Abiola Ayannaike
Nationality: Nigeria
Other Name: AJ Ayannaike
Born: 10-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 75 39 25.00 98 76.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Abiola Ayannaike?

The former Cricket Player Abiola Ayannaike is a brilliant player from Nigeria. He is also called AJ Ayannaike. Coming to Abiola Ayannaike role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abiola Ayannaike was born on 10-May-1993.

Abiola Ayannaike Information

Talking about Abiola Ayannaike, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nigeria record a victory against the opponent team. Abiola Ayannaike proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abiola Ayannaike Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abiola Ayannaike's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Abiola Ayannaike, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.00.

Abiola Ayannaike as a Bowler

Abiola Ayannaike is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abiola Ayannaike bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches