Abigail Freeborn

Name: Abigail Freeborn
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Freeborn
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abigail Freeborn?

The former Cricket Player Abigail Freeborn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Freeborn. Coming to Abigail Freeborn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abigail Freeborn was born on 12-November-1996.

Abigail Freeborn Information

Talking about Abigail Freeborn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Abigail Freeborn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy