Abidul Haq

Name: Abidul Haq
Nationality: Norway
Other Name: A Haq
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abidul Haq?

The former Cricket Player Abidul Haq is a brilliant player from Norway. He is also called A Haq.Abidul Haq was born on 10-April-1994.

Abidul Haq Information

Talking about Abidul Haq, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Norway record a victory against the opponent team. Abidul Haq proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy