Abhishekh Chidambaran

Name: Abhishekh Chidambaran
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: A Chidambaran
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-November-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abhishekh Chidambaran?

The former Cricket Player Abhishekh Chidambaran is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called A Chidambaran. Coming to Abhishekh Chidambaran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhishekh Chidambaran was born on 04-November-1999.

Abhishekh Chidambaran Information

Talking about Abhishekh Chidambaran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishekh Chidambaran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy