Abhishek Thakuri

Name: Abhishek Thakuri
Nationality: India
Other Name: AM Thakuri
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 31-October-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 1 90 31* 12.85 188 47.87 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 35 35 17.50 98 35.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Abhishek Thakuri?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Thakuri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AM Thakuri. Coming to Abhishek Thakuri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Abhishek Thakuri was born on 31-October-1998.

Abhishek Thakuri Information

Talking about Abhishek Thakuri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Thakuri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhishek Thakuri in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 35, HS - 35, BF - 98, SR - 35.71

Abhishek Thakuri as a Bowler

Abhishek Thakuri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Thakuri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.