Abhishek Reddy

Name: Abhishek Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: AM Reddy
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 7 0 112 31 16.00 153 73.20 0 0
First Class 7 11 0 299 69 27.18 608 49.17 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 1 2 18 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Abhishek Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AM Reddy. Coming to Abhishek Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhishek Reddy was born on 14-September-1994.

Abhishek Reddy Information

Talking about Abhishek Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhishek Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 11, Runs - 299, HS - 69, BF - 608, SR - 49.17, 50s - 2

Abhishek Reddy as a Bowler

Abhishek Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.