Abhishek Raut

Name: Abhishek Raut
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Raut
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-March-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 55 36 9 508 43 18.81 487 104.31 0 0
List A 34 30 8 626 55* 28.45 895 69.94 0 1
First Class 20 32 5 771 116* 28.55 1415 54.48 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 55 29 68.3 498 19 3/14 26.21 7.27 21.6 0 0
List A 34 24 122.2 684 21 3/45 32.57 5.59 34.9 0 0
First Class 20 17 132.1 527 15 3/47 35.13 3.98 52.8 0 0

Who is Abhishek Raut?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Raut is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Raut. Coming to Abhishek Raut role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhishek Raut was born on 03-March-1987.

Abhishek Raut Information

Talking about Abhishek Raut, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Raut proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhishek Raut Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhishek Raut's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhishek Raut, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 508 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.81.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhishek Raut in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 32, NotOut - 5, Runs - 771, HS - 116*, BF - 1415, SR - 54.48, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Abhishek Raut as a Bowler

Abhishek Raut is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Raut bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 T20 matches