Abhishek Raman

Name: Abhishek Raman
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Raman
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 0 42 37 21.00 32 131.25 0 0
List A 16 16 3 523 122* 40.23 566 92.40 2 2
First Class 29 52 2 1680 176 33.60 3491 48.12 4 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 16 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 29 1 2 3 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Abhishek Raman?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Raman is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Raman. Coming to Abhishek Raman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Abhishek Raman was born on 06-September-1993.

Abhishek Raman Information

Talking about Abhishek Raman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Raman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhishek Raman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhishek Raman's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhishek Raman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 42 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhishek Raman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 52, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1680, HS - 176, BF - 3491, SR - 48.12, 100s - 4, 50s - 7

Abhishek Raman as a Bowler

Abhishek Raman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Raman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches