Abhishek Nayar

Name: Abhishek Nayar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AM Nayar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-October-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 1 0 0* 7 0.00 0 0
T20 95 80 20 1291 79 21.51 1043 123.77 0 3
List A 99 84 15 2145 118 31.08 2243 95.63 2 10
First Class 103 149 23 5749 259 45.62 10221 56.24 13 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 1 3 17 0 5.66 0 0
T20 95 46 113.1 927 27 3/13 34.33 8.19 25.1 0 0
List A 99 0 507.1 2378 79 6/28 30.10 4.68 38.5 3 1
First Class 103 163 2068.4 5445 173 7/131 31.47 2.63 71.7 5 6

Who is Abhishek Nayar?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Nayar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AM Nayar. Coming to Abhishek Nayar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Abhishek Nayar was born on 08-October-1983.

Abhishek Nayar Information

Talking about Abhishek Nayar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Nayar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhishek Nayar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Abhishek Nayar in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Abhishek Nayar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Abhishek Nayar Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Abhishek Nayar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhishek Nayar's overall history in T20. In 95 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhishek Nayar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1291 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.51. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhishek Nayar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 149, NotOut - 23, Runs - 5749, HS - 259, BF - 10221, SR - 56.24, 100s - 13, 50s - 32

Abhishek Nayar as a Bowler

Abhishek Nayar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Nayar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 95 T20 matches