Abhishek Chaurasia

Name: Abhishek Chaurasia
Nationality: India
Other Name: AV Chaurasia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-March-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 5 1 50 25 12.50 118 42.37 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 6 27 121 8 6/37 15.12 4.48 20.2 0 1

Who is Abhishek Chaurasia?

The former Cricket Player Abhishek Chaurasia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AV Chaurasia. Coming to Abhishek Chaurasia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhishek Chaurasia was born on 07-March-1991.

Abhishek Chaurasia Information

Talking about Abhishek Chaurasia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhishek Chaurasia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhishek Chaurasia as a Bowler

Abhishek Chaurasia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhishek Chaurasia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.