Abhinav Manohar

Name: Abhinav Manohar
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Manohar
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abhinav Manohar?

The former Cricket Player Abhinav Manohar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Manohar. Coming to Abhinav Manohar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhinav Manohar was born on 16-September-1994.

Abhinav Manohar Information

Talking about Abhinav Manohar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhinav Manohar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy