Abhinav Bali

Name: Abhinav Bali
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Bali
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-June-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 15 1 381 74 27.21 326 116.87 0 3
List A 18 16 2 209 34 14.92 340 61.47 0 0
First Class 20 31 2 841 122 29.00 1457 57.72 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 15 44.2 280 16 2/19 17.50 6.31 16.6 0 0
List A 18 0 89.2 393 15 2/28 26.20 4.39 35.7 0 0
First Class 20 0 240.5 663 17 2/41 39.00 2.75 85.0 0 0

Who is Abhinav Bali?

The former Cricket Player Abhinav Bali is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Bali. Coming to Abhinav Bali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhinav Bali was born on 02-June-1985.

Abhinav Bali Information

Talking about Abhinav Bali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhinav Bali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhinav Bali Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhinav Bali's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhinav Bali, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 381 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhinav Bali in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 31, NotOut - 2, Runs - 841, HS - 122, BF - 1457, SR - 57.72, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Abhinav Bali as a Bowler

Abhinav Bali is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhinav Bali bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches