Abhimanyu Mithun

Name: Abhimanyu Mithun
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Mithun
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 5 0 120 46 24.00 249 48.19 0 0
ODI 5 3 0 51 24 17.00 55 92.72 0 0
T20 72 33 12 129 18* 6.14 99 130.30 0 0
List A 91 53 15 500 34 13.15 528 94.69 0 0
First Class 103 123 22 1937 89 19.17 2995 64.67 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 120 456 9 4/105 50.66 3.80 80.0 1 0
ODI 5 5 30 203 3 2/32 67.66 6.76 60.0 0 0
T20 72 72 231.4 1940 68 5/37 28.52 8.37 20.4 0 2
List A 91 90 756.2 3720 128 5/34 29.06 4.91 35.4 3 1
First Class 103 188 2897.2 9004 338 6/36 26.63 3.10 51.4 16 12

Who is Abhimanyu Mithun?

The former Cricket Player Abhimanyu Mithun is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Mithun. Coming to Abhimanyu Mithun role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhimanyu Mithun was born on 25-October-1989.

Abhimanyu Mithun Information

Talking about Abhimanyu Mithun, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhimanyu Mithun proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhimanyu Mithun Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Abhimanyu Mithun has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Abhimanyu Mithun is 5 and he has scored 120 runs in test matches. As per the records, Abhimanyu Mithun Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 46, Abhimanyu Mithun batting AVG score is 24.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 249. Well coming to the Abhimanyu Mithun Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.19 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Abhimanyu Mithun in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Abhimanyu Mithun in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 51 runs followed by 3 innings, 24 highest score. The highest strike rate by Abhimanyu Mithun in ODI is 92.72, and the number of balls faced by Abhimanyu Mithun in ODI matches is 55.

Abhimanyu Mithun Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhimanyu Mithun's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhimanyu Mithun, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 129 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhimanyu Mithun in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 123, NotOut - 22, Runs - 1937, HS - 89, BF - 2995, SR - 64.67, 50s - 4

Abhimanyu Mithun as a Bowler

Abhimanyu Mithun is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhimanyu Mithun bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches