Abhimanyu Lamba

Name: Abhimanyu Lamba
Nationality: India
Other Name: AR Lamba
Role: Bowler
Born: 31-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 3 3 1.50 7 42.85 0 0
List A 17 13 2 159 46 14.45 275 57.81 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 19 151 5 1/17 30.20 7.94 22.8 0 0
List A 17 16 119.1 581 20 4/15 29.05 4.87 35.7 1 0

Who is Abhimanyu Lamba?

The former Cricket Player Abhimanyu Lamba is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AR Lamba. Coming to Abhimanyu Lamba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhimanyu Lamba was born on 31-October-1995.

Abhimanyu Lamba Information

Talking about Abhimanyu Lamba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhimanyu Lamba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhimanyu Lamba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhimanyu Lamba's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhimanyu Lamba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.50.

Abhimanyu Lamba as a Bowler

Abhimanyu Lamba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhimanyu Lamba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches