Abhimanyu Chauhan

Name: Abhimanyu Chauhan
Nationality: India
Other Name: ARPS Chauhan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 8 1 129 56 18.42 140 92.14 0 1
List A 12 12 3 329 90* 36.55 462 71.21 0 3
First Class 44 71 4 1767 123 26.37 4256 41.51 6 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 6 12 104 5 3/18 20.80 8.66 14.4 0 0
List A 12 10 54 308 7 3/28 44.00 5.70 46.2 0 0
First Class 44 45 339.3 929 23 2/2 40.39 2.73 88.5 0 0

Who is Abhimanyu Chauhan?

The former Cricket Player Abhimanyu Chauhan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called ARPS Chauhan. Coming to Abhimanyu Chauhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhimanyu Chauhan was born on 29-September-1986.

Abhimanyu Chauhan Information

Talking about Abhimanyu Chauhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhimanyu Chauhan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhimanyu Chauhan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhimanyu Chauhan's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhimanyu Chauhan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 129 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.42. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhimanyu Chauhan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 71, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1767, HS - 123, BF - 4256, SR - 41.51, 100s - 6, 50s - 6

Abhimanyu Chauhan as a Bowler

Abhimanyu Chauhan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhimanyu Chauhan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches