Abhilash Mallick

Name: Abhilash Mallick
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Mallick
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 9 2 119 41 17.00 115 103.47 0 0
List A 6 5 0 112 50 22.40 104 107.69 0 1
First Class 29 48 4 1114 126 25.31 2226 50.04 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 1 0.5 5 0 6.00 0 0
List A 6 1 3 20 0 6.66 0 0
First Class 29 3 2.3 11 0 4.40 0 0

Who is Abhilash Mallick?

The former Cricket Player Abhilash Mallick is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Mallick. Coming to Abhilash Mallick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhilash Mallick was born on 21-November-1991.

Abhilash Mallick Information

Talking about Abhilash Mallick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhilash Mallick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhilash Mallick Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhilash Mallick's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhilash Mallick, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 119 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhilash Mallick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 48, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1114, HS - 126, BF - 2226, SR - 50.04, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Abhilash Mallick as a Bowler

Abhilash Mallick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhilash Mallick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches