Abhijit Karambelkar

Name: Abhijit Karambelkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Karambelkar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 10 2 67 12 8.37 61 109.83 0 0
List A 14 11 3 90 37 11.25 129 69.76 0 0
First Class 6 10 1 182 86 20.22 460 39.56 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 11 26 217 7 3/22 31.00 8.34 22.2 0 0
List A 14 14 84.5 387 9 2/38 43.00 4.56 56.5 0 0
First Class 6 10 84.5 238 2 1/9 119.00 2.80 254.5 0 0

Who is Abhijit Karambelkar?

The former Cricket Player Abhijit Karambelkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Karambelkar. Coming to Abhijit Karambelkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abhijit Karambelkar was born on 04-June-1991.

Abhijit Karambelkar Information

Talking about Abhijit Karambelkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Abhijit Karambelkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Abhijit Karambelkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Abhijit Karambelkar's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Abhijit Karambelkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 67 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.37.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Abhijit Karambelkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 182, HS - 86, BF - 460, SR - 39.56, 50s - 1

Abhijit Karambelkar as a Bowler

Abhijit Karambelkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Abhijit Karambelkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches