Abdullah Mwesongo

Name: Abdullah Mwesongo
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: AM Mwesongo
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abdullah Mwesongo?

The former Cricket Player Abdullah Mwesongo is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called AM Mwesongo. Coming to Abdullah Mwesongo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abdullah Mwesongo was born on 04-April-1994.

Abdullah Mwesongo Information

Talking about Abdullah Mwesongo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Abdullah Mwesongo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy