Abdul Haseeb

Name: Abdul Haseeb
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: A Haseeb
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-February-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abdul Haseeb?

The former Cricket Player Abdul Haseeb is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called A Haseeb. Coming to Abdul Haseeb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abdul Haseeb was born on 04-February-1997.

Abdul Haseeb Information

Talking about Abdul Haseeb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Abdul Haseeb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy