Abbias Mwanza

Name: Abbias Mwanza
Nationality: Zambia
Other Name: A Mwanza
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Abbias Mwanza?

The former Cricket Player Abbias Mwanza is a brilliant player from Zambia. He is also called A Mwanza. Coming to Abbias Mwanza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Abbias Mwanza was born on 14-January-1995.

Abbias Mwanza Information

Talking about Abbias Mwanza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zambia record a victory against the opponent team. Abbias Mwanza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy