Aavishkar Salvi

Name: Aavishkar Salvi
Nationality: India
Other Name: AM Salvi
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-October-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 3 1 4 4* 2.00 14 28.57 0 0
T20 19 2 2 16 10* 23 69.56 0 0
List A 52 21 13 54 20* 6.75 109 49.54 0 0
First Class 62 70 42 306 25 10.92 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 28.4 120 4 2/15 30.00 4.18 43.0 0 0
T20 19 18 64.5 527 18 3/28 29.27 8.12 21.6 0 0
List A 52 0 412.3 1868 71 5/45 26.30 4.52 34.8 1 1
First Class 62 0 1723.5 4348 169 5/31 25.72 2.52 61.2 5 7

Who is Aavishkar Salvi?

The former Cricket Player Aavishkar Salvi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AM Salvi. Coming to Aavishkar Salvi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aavishkar Salvi was born on 20-October-1981.

Aavishkar Salvi Information

Talking about Aavishkar Salvi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Aavishkar Salvi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aavishkar Salvi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Aavishkar Salvi in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 4 runs followed by 3 innings, 4* highest score. How is the NO for Aavishkar Salvi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Aavishkar Salvi Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Aavishkar Salvi in ODI is 28.57, and the number of balls faced by Aavishkar Salvi in ODI matches is 14.

Aavishkar Salvi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aavishkar Salvi's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Aavishkar Salvi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aavishkar Salvi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 70, NotOut - 42, Runs - 306, HS - 25, SR -

Aavishkar Salvi as a Bowler

Aavishkar Salvi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aavishkar Salvi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 19 T20 matches