Aarush Bhagwat

Name: Aarush Bhagwat
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: A Bhagwat
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 12-September-2003
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Aarush Bhagwat?

The former Cricket Player Aarush Bhagwat is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called A Bhagwat. Coming to Aarush Bhagwat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aarush Bhagwat was born on 12-September-2003.

Aarush Bhagwat Information

Talking about Aarush Bhagwat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Aarush Bhagwat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy