Aaron Thomason

Name: Aaron Thomason
Nationality: England
Other Name: AD Thomason
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 22 6 291 47 18.18 229 127.07 0 0
List A 17 13 6 176 28 25.14 179 98.32 0 0
First Class 7 14 0 240 90 17.14 568 42.25 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 21 62 670 24 3/33 27.91 10.80 15.5 0 0
List A 17 13 64.4 460 14 4/45 32.85 7.11 27.7 2 0
First Class 7 8 75.1 358 4 2/107 89.50 4.76 112.7 0 0

Who is Aaron Thomason?

The former Cricket Player Aaron Thomason is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AD Thomason. Coming to Aaron Thomason role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Aaron Thomason was born on 26-June-1997.

Aaron Thomason Information

Talking about Aaron Thomason, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Aaron Thomason proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aaron Thomason Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aaron Thomason's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Aaron Thomason, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 291 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.18.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aaron Thomason in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 14, Runs - 240, HS - 90, BF - 568, SR - 42.25, 50s - 1

Aaron Thomason as a Bowler

Aaron Thomason is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aaron Thomason bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches