Aaron Phangiso

Name: Aaron Phangiso
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AM Phangiso
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-January-1984
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 21 13 2 81 20 7.36 162 50.00 0 0
T20I 16 3 0 19 13 6.33 29 65.51 0 0
T20 159 50 16 298 29* 8.76 322 92.54 0 0
List A 190 109 25 952 68 11.33 1346 70.72 0 2
First Class 86 113 25 1833 77 20.82 0 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 21 21 180.5 829 26 3/40 31.88 4.58 41.7 0 0
T20I 16 16 57 443 20 3/25 22.15 7.77 17.1 0 0
T20 159 147 496.3 3391 144 3/14 23.54 6.82 20.6 0 0
List A 190 0 1382 6478 202 4/30 32.06 4.68 41.0 3 0
First Class 86 0 1892.4 5945 166 6/77 35.81 3.14 68.4 6 4

Who is Aaron Phangiso?

The former Cricket Player Aaron Phangiso is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AM Phangiso. Coming to Aaron Phangiso role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Aaron Phangiso was born on 21-January-1984.

Aaron Phangiso Information

Talking about Aaron Phangiso, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Aaron Phangiso proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aaron Phangiso in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Aaron Phangiso in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 81 runs followed by 13 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Aaron Phangiso in ODI matches? In ODI matches Aaron Phangiso Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Aaron Phangiso in ODI is 50.00, and the number of balls faced by Aaron Phangiso in ODI matches is 162.

Aaron Phangiso and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Aaron Phangiso T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Aaron Phangiso. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Aaron Phangiso in T20I is 13

Aaron Phangiso Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aaron Phangiso's overall history in T20. In 159 T20 matches, we were able to see Aaron Phangiso, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 298 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aaron Phangiso in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 113, NotOut - 25, Runs - 1833, HS - 77, SR - , 50s - 8

Aaron Phangiso as a Bowler

Aaron Phangiso is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aaron Phangiso bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 ODI matches, 159 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.